[New Update] CCNP Wireless 300-375 PDF

There are many online web sites that play an important role in providing 300-375 exam resources, Cisco Certification Certified study materials (like 300-375 exam notes and 300-375 free practice questions etc), just to enhance your 300-375 exam preparation. Certqueen 300-375 expert s team has designed and prepared the training kit for 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks. It's designed to be relevant in today's rapidly changing IT marketplace, 300-375 training help you utilize evolving technologies, enhance your troubleshooting skills, and improve your job satisfaction.

Certqueen CCNP Wireless 300-375 PDF are targeted training program providing for Cisco certification 300-375 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Cisco certification 300-375 exam. In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on Certqueen CCNP Wireless 300-375 PDF are always update the questions and answers in time.

At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks on Certqueen as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Certqueen products, you'll very confident of our products. If you use Certqueen Cisco 300-375 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks. It can help you to pass the 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks successfully.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam questions and answers below.
An engineer is configuring client MFP. What WLAN Layer 2 security must be selected to use client MFP?
A. Static WEP
D. 802 1x
Answer: C

An engineer must provide a graphical trending report of the total number of wireless clients on the network. Winch report provides the required data?
A. Client Summary
B. Posture Status Count
C. Client Traffic Stream Metrics
D. Mobility Client Summary
Answer: D

A customer is concerned that radar is impacting the access point that service the wireless network in an office located near an airport. On which type of channel should you conduct spectrum analysis to identify if radar is impacting the wireless network?
A. UNII-3 channels
B. UNII-1 channels
C. 802.11b channels
D. 2.4 GHz channels
E. UMII-2 channels
F. Channels 1, 5, 9, 13
Answer: E

Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?
A. classic mobility
B. new mobility
C. converged access mobility
D. auto-anchor mobility
Answer: C

Access points at branch sites for a company are in FlexConncct mode and perform local switching, but they authenticate to the central RADIUS at headquarters. VPN connections to the headquarters have gone down, but each branch site has a local authentication server. Which three features on the wireless controller can be configured to maintain network operations if this situation reoccurs? (Choose three.)
A. Put APs in FlexConnect Group for Remote Branches.
B. Set Branch RADIUS as Primary.
C. Put APs in AP Group Per Branch.
D. Put APs in FlexConnect Group Per Branch.
E. Set Branch RADIUS OS Secondary.
F. Set HQ RADIUS a-s primary.
Answer: A,E,F

When you configure BYOD access to the network, you face increased security risks and challenges. Which challenge is resolved by deploying digital client certificates?
A. managing the increase connected devices
B. ensuring wireless LAN performance and reliability
C. providing device choice and support
D. enforcing company usage policies
Answer: D

A customer is concerned about DOS attacks from a neighboring facility. Which feature can be enabled to help alleviate these concerns and mitigate DOS attacks on a WLAN?
B. peer-to-peer blocking
C. Cisco Centralized Key Management
D. split tunnel
Answer: A

When a wireless client uses WPA2 AES, which keys are created at the end of the four way handshake process between the client and the access point?
A. AES key, TKIP key, WEP key
B. AES key, WPA2 key, PMK
D. KCK, KEK, MIC key
Answer: A

A network engineer is implementing a wireless network and is considering deploying a single SSID for device onboarding. Winch option is a benefit of using dual SSIDs with a captive portal on the onboard SSID compared to a single SSID solution?
A. limit of a single device per user
B. restrict allowed devices types
C. allow multiple devices per user
D. minimize client configuration errors
Answer: B

MFP is enabled globally on a WLAN with default settings on single controller wireless network. Older client devices are disconnected from the network during a deauthentication attack. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The client devices do not support WPA.
B. The client devices do not support CCXv5.
C. The MFP on the WLAN is set to optional
D. The NTP server is not configured on the controller.
Answer: C

As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently, we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CCNP Wireless 300-375 PDF are modified, we will be free to provide customers with protection. Cisco 300-375 certification exam is carefully crafted by our Certqueen IT experts.

18 Jan 2018

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)